Skip to main content

Teachers


Language Arts
  Naomi Bowers (505) 897-0110 ex: 40067 Small Group Language Arts
  Ellen Duemling (505) 897-0110 ex: 40093 Language Arts
  Joshua Edmiston (505) 897-0110 ex: 40125 Language Arts
  Michael Garcia (505) 897-0110 ex: 40033 Language Arts, Yearbook
  Brian Gatsch (505) 897-0110 ex: 40107 Language Arts
  Marisa Hernandez (505) 897-0110 ex: 40189 Small Group Language Arts
  Melodie Macdiarmid (505) 897-0110 ex: 40179 Language Arts
  Christina Mendez (505) 897-0110 ex: 40184 Language Arts Inclusion
  Mary Miller (505) 897-0110 ex: 40099 Language Arts
  Christina Norton (505) 897-0110 ex: 40083 Language Arts, Head Volleyball Coach
  Avie Raugust (505) 897-0110 ex: 40190 Language Arts
  Marc Raugust (505) 897-0110 ex: 40060 Language Arts, Department Chair
  Shelby Reeves (505) 897-0110 ex: 40048 Language Arts
  Carla Ritz (505) 897-0110 ex: 40082 Language Arts
  Lesley Valencia (505) 897-0110 ex: 40090 Language Arts
  Kiyomi Wilks (505) 897-0110 ex: 40080 Language Arts
  Kendra Wilson-smith (505) 897-0110 ex: 40182 Language Arts

Mathematics
  David Bork (505) 897-0110 ex: 40095 Mathematics
  Taeseer Essayd (505) 897-0110 ex: 40105 Small Group Mathematics
  Michael Goodrich (505) 897-0110 ex: 40136 Mathematics
  Dusti Griffin (505) 897-0110 ex: 40148 Mathematics
  Donna Jones (505) 897-0110 ex: 40104 Mathematics, Testing Coordinator
  Katelyn Jordan (505) 897-0110 ex: 40120 Small Group Mathematics
  Jessica Mandell (505) 897-0110 ex: 40058 Mathematics
  Debbie Milligan (505) 897-0110 ex: 40177 Mathematics
  John Montoya (505) 897-0110 ex: 40086 Mathematics
  Karl Schaller (505) 897-0110 ex: 40129 Mathematics
  Mikayla Sehlmeyer (505) 897-0110 ex: 40040 Mathematics Inclusion; Head Cross Country Coach
  Jenna Sievers (505) 897-0110 ex: 40169 Mathematics
  Patrick Tapia (505) 897-0110 ex: 40143 Mathematics
  Jeffrey Ulibarri (505) 897-0110 ex: 40115 Small Group Mathematics
  Mark Ulibarri (505) 897-0110 ex: 40226 Small Group Mathematics
  Heath Weihe (505) 897-0110 ex: 40191 Mathematics, Head Coach Girls Soccer

Science
  Angela Alderete (505) 897-0110 ex: 40114 Science, Department Chair
  Dhionivy Bedina (505) 897-0110 ex: 40112 Small Group Science
  Benjaamin Deaton (505) 897-0110 ex: 40113 Science
  Vicky Finer Klumpp (505) 897-0110 ex: 40163 Science Inclusion
  Christina Frank (505) 897-0110 ex: 40188 Science
  Dean Gessel (505) 897-0110 ex: 40068 Science
  Natalyn Jaramillo (505) 897-0110 ex: 40144 Small Group Science
  Timothy Lam (505) 897-0110 ex: 40168 Science
  Cheyenne Lytle (505) 897-0110 ex: 40124 Science, Department Chair
  Soren Mann (505) 897-0110 ex: 40167 Science
  William Siefert (505) 897-0110 ex: 40121 Science
  Sabra Smartt (505) 897-0110 ex: 40170 Science

Social Studies
  Desiree Alvis (505) 897-0110 ex: 40111 Social Studies
  Raquel Archuleta (505) 897-0110 ex: 40057 Social Studies
  Margery Barnett (505) 897-0110 ex: 40056 Small Group Social Studies
  Emily Bois (505) 897-0110 ex: 40117 Social Studies
  Suzanne D'avalon (505) 897-0110 ex: 40156 Social Studies
  Jason Hilligoss (505) 897-0110 ex: 40065 Social Studies
  Jeffery Jones (505) 897-0110 ex: 40081 Social Studies
  Angelina Knight (505) 897-0110 ex: 40154 Social Studies, Spanish
  Melissa Lucero (505) 897-0110 ex: 40096 Health, Small Group Social Studies
  Taylor Mayville (505) 897-0110 ex: 40073 Social Studies
  Loretta Mcmath (505) 897-0110 ex: 40074 Social Studies
  Colin Norwalk (505) 897-0110 ex: 40101 Social Studies, Department Chair
  Wendy Petersen (505) 897-0110 ex: 40147 Social Studies
  Dwayne Rogers (505) 897-0110 ex: 40218 Small Group Social Studies
  Teryan Ulibarri (505) 897-0110 ex: 40127 Small Group Social Studies
  Brenna Valencia (505) 897-0110 ex: 40137 Social Studies
  Suzette Williams (505) 897-0110 ex: 40149 Social Studies

Athletics / Health / PE
  Charles Carter (505) 897-0110 ex: 40203 Physical Education
  Cameron Clarke (505) 897-0110 ex: 40094 Physical Education
  James Howe (505) 897-0110 ex: 40203 Physical Education, Head Football Coach
  Derek Isselhard (505) 897-0110 ex: 40158 Health
  Renee Kinney (505) 897-0110 ex: 40018 Physical Education
  Gabriel Martinez (505) 897-0110 ex: 40161 Head Boys Basketball Coach
  Sharon Max (505) 897-0110 ex: 40192 Physical Education
  Steven Medina (505) 897-0110 ex: 40014 Business Marketing, Physical Education
  Melissa Lucero (505) 897-0110 ex: 40096 Health, Small Group Social Studies
  Yvette Pomponi (505) 897-0110 ex: 40132 Athletic Trainer
  Ray Rodriguez (505) 897-0110 ex: 40019 Athletic Director
  Gabriel Triviz (505) 897-0110 ex: 40203 Physical Education

Career and Technical Education (CTE)
  Brian Acquesta (505) 897-0110 ex: 40172 Engineering, Webmaster, Department Chair
  Gaye Faulkner (505) 897-0110 ex: 40031 Culinary Arts
  Abran Gurule (505) 897-0110 ex: 40155 Automotive
  Steven Medina (505) 897-0110 ex: 40014 Business Marketing, Physical Education
  Amber Reno (505) 897-0110 ex: 40173 JAG

Fine Arts
  Evan Aguilar (505) 897-0110 ex: 40100 Choir, Piano
  Kim Del Margo (505) 897-0110 ex: 40079 Ceramic Arts
  Sara Linn (505) 897-0110 ex: 40075 Art
  Sarah Mchaffie (505) 897-0110 ex: 40134 Photography & Computer Graphics, Head Union Rep.
  Jill Novick (505) 897-0110 ex: 40092 Theatre Arts
  Rene Palomares (505) 897-0110 ex: 40171 Teacher
  Eduardo Trujillo (505) 897-0110 ex: 40178 Guitar & A.P. Music Theory
  Gabriel Velasco (505) 897-0110 ex: 40131 Band and Orchestra Director
  Thomas Wiberg (505) 897-0110 ex: 40194 Drawing and Painting

JROTC
  Pedro Chamorro (505) 897-0110 ex: 40087 JROTC
  Robert Collinsworth (505) 897-0110 ex: 40087 JROTC

Modern Classical Languages
  Jose Arias (505) 897-0110 ex: 40175 Spanish
  Craig Garcia (505) 897-0110 ex: 40064 Spanish
  Angelina Knight (505) 897-0110 ex: 40154 Social Studies, Spanish
  Toni Mcroberts (505) 897-0110 ex: 40084 Spanish, Department Chair
  Nicole Pennebaker (505) 897-0110 ex: 40116 French

Special Education
  Stephanie Apodaca (505) 897-0110 ex: 40157 Special Education:Life Skills
  Allison Coulombe (505) 897-0110 ex: 40059 Special Education IGS 1
  Krista Fowler (505) 897-0110 ex: 40045 Special Education Department Head
  Samantha Kosel (505) 897-0110 ex: 40187 Special Education IGS 2
  Maggie Pence (505) 897-0110 ex: 40186 Special Education IGS 2
  Robert Puentes (505) 897-0110 ex: 40126 Special Education SES 1
  William Scheuer (505) 897-0110 ex: 40199 Special Education IGS 1
  Dorsett Valdez (505) 897-0110 ex: 40174 Special Education SES 1